PRIVACY POLICY

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires "You" or "User" shall mean any natural or legal person who visits our platform, either just for the purpose of browsing www.thelaundrybasket.in (our “Website”) website or engages to buy our service. The term "We", "Us", "Our", “The Company Name” shall mean Dreambox Services Private Limited.

SECTION 1 – WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT

Personal Data:
We collect personal data from you when you voluntarily provide such information, such as when you contact us to place order for our services or to inquire about any information, respond to one of our surveys, which typically includes your: Name;

URLs:

In general, You can browse our Website without telling Us who You are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once You give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information for the fields that are optional. We may automatically track certain information about You based upon your behaviour on Our Website. We use this information to do internal research on Our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve Our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL You next go to (whether this URL is on Our Website or not), your browser information, and your IP address.

Cookies:

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. We also use HTML5 LocalStorage object to save information about user session and preferences Wherever We collect personal data we make an effort to provide a link to this Privacy Policy. If You send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, we may collect such information into a file specific to You.

Payment Information:

If You transact with Us, We collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

SECTION 2: WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION

SECTION 3: CONSENT

SECTION 4: DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

SECTION 5: THE COMPANY NAME

SECTION 6: THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

SECTION 7: SECURITY

SECTION 8: ADVERTISEMENTS

SECTION 9: AGE OF CONSENT

SECTION 10: THIRD PARTY SERVICES

You can log into our Website/App through your E-mail account. In such a case, you must enter the email address and password that of your E-mail account. We will ask that you grant us permission to access and collect your Facebook basic information (this includes your name, profile picture, gender, networks, user IDs, list of friends, date of birth, email address, and any other information you have set to public on your E-mail account). If you allow us to have access to this information, then we will have access to this information even if you have chosen not to make that information public.
We store the information that we receive from E-mail with other information that we collect from you or receive about you.
E-mail service provider controls the information it collects from you. For information about how yourE-mail service provider may use and disclose your information, including any information you make public, please consult your respectiveE-mail service provider’s privacy policy. We have no control over how any third party site uses or discloses the personal information it collects about you.

SECTION 11: CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

CONTACT INFORMATION

For any query, grievance, complaint or any other information that may be required by You, You may contact Our Privacy Compliance Officer at support@lazyday.in and We shall ensure that We help resolve the same within a period of 72 (seventy two) hours. You have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us